It's about that time - Sirens filled the air and the ground shook with war
Their claim: that this was a war without reason
faeries_wing919
faeries_wing919
It's about that time

It's not that I have any creepy stalkers, but I've decided to make this journal 'Friends Only'. Really, I just wanted to make a Friends Only banner. Some posts involving icons may be left unlocked.

If you'd like to be added, leave a comment and I'll add you back. I won't bite, I promise. :) Just so long as you:

[x] Aren't a basher. No one deserves it. We all have enough troubles as it is, and my journal isn't going to be a place for it.
[x] Respect the fact that I may have different opinions than you do. Agree to disagree.
[x] And aren't scared of slash.

Tags:
Faerie is Feeling:: groggy groggy
Grooving to:: Nothing

182 battles raged on * * Sing a protest song
Comments
Page 1 of 4
[1] [2] [3] [4]
rainmakerslurve From: rainmakerslurve Date: September 6th, 2004 02:52 pm (UTC) (Link)
EW I H8T TEH CL810 AND GAY PPL BUT YER KNDA KEWL SO WILL U ADD ME PLZZZZZZZ?!?
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: September 7th, 2004 04:18 am (UTC) (Link)
:backs away from the scariness:

Dee. :pokes: You're liek, already on the list, yo!
From: michelle223 Date: September 6th, 2004 04:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
banner = pretty :)

hehe, so you THINK you dont have any creepy stalker *shifty eyes* gooood. veeeery good.
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: September 7th, 2004 04:19 am (UTC) (Link)
No...I don't have any stalkers.... :looks behind me: At least I don't think.... :shifty eyes:

And glad you like the banner. :) Thankies!
ohsobulletproof From: ohsobulletproof Date: September 6th, 2004 08:02 pm (UTC) (Link)
Keep me? :/
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: September 7th, 2004 04:17 am (UTC) (Link)
Of course! :) I love reading your journal.
gemlikeflame From: gemlikeflame Date: September 7th, 2004 07:08 am (UTC) (Link)
ADDDDD me because I agree to disagree! =D
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: September 8th, 2004 03:17 am (UTC) (Link)
Word. :) And you are added!
coldgaze From: coldgaze Date: September 20th, 2004 01:53 am (UTC) (Link)

add me please!

I love your lj xanga! hehe. It's really cute. Anyway, could you please add me [if you remember me, that is...NikkiRae311...ring a bell? I hope so...lol]

Later
Nikki
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: September 23rd, 2004 02:46 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: add me please!

Ahhh, Nikki! Of course I'll add you. Nice to see you again! :D
echoingvista From: echoingvista Date: November 19th, 2004 09:54 am (UTC) (Link)
Yeah. So I realized that 1) You're Rickey in Pseudo Idols and HI why didn't I friend you before? Aaand, we have a BUNCH of friends in common. So. Hence. Aaadddd me, pwease? Hearts.
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: November 20th, 2004 01:16 am (UTC) (Link)
Absolutely! :)

And your icon? So cute. JPL<33
brokenn2 From: brokenn2 Date: November 23rd, 2004 07:12 am (UTC) (Link)
May i be added to your list of friends? Ill go add you now :D *just in case*
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: November 24th, 2004 06:14 am (UTC) (Link)
Sure thing! Oooh, and I love your icon!
instantkarma7 From: instantkarma7 Date: December 2nd, 2004 08:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
[x] And aren't scared of slash.

would that include any Kerry/Edwards?? Sorry.. lol my mind is always in the gutter.

Wanna be friends?<3
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: December 3rd, 2004 04:53 am (UTC) (Link)
I love the Johns, but I've never slashed them. I um, well.... yeah. Lol.

Sure! And guh, you love John Lennon, which clearly rocks. :)

fridayschild713 From: fridayschild713 Date: December 4th, 2004 04:49 am (UTC) (Link)
Hello Dearest Friend Carrie!!!!!!!!
From: jenjuliet Date: December 5th, 2004 06:02 am (UTC) (Link)
I meant to add you a while back :)

ps love the friend only banner baby :-*
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: December 6th, 2004 03:25 am (UTC) (Link)
Added you back. :)

Hehe, thanks. I can say the same for your icon. <3's teh clohn liek woa.
(Deleted comment)
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: December 17th, 2004 12:18 am (UTC) (Link)
Absolutely!!

Napoleon is my hero, yo. :D

And oh my gosh your icon is so pretty. :stares: You are like, the icon queen!

gonna_shinee From: gonna_shinee Date: December 23rd, 2004 07:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
hey you seem cool...add me? thanks xD
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: December 23rd, 2004 08:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
Heh, thanks. :blush: And you're added. :)

Cool icon. :D
deepwonderment From: deepwonderment Date: December 31st, 2004 07:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
Its Jess from <lj user= "true_icons" I was checkihg out all the journals of people who commented on my icons. You seem cool. Adding you incase :)
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: January 1st, 2005 12:17 am (UTC) (Link)
Hey, cool! Thanks! :) Added you back.
From: lovedellama Date: January 3rd, 2005 08:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hey... it's me, Deana! I'm adding you... you better do the same! ;)

Yeah... I love the icon you made me! hehe
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: January 4th, 2005 02:37 am (UTC) (Link)
:adds: Hehehe, cool. :)

I'm very glad! :D

touchthesky From: touchthesky Date: January 6th, 2005 03:25 am (UTC) (Link)

I think I love you

And you make Clohn icons that make me happy. So addddd mmmeeeeee please? :D
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: January 6th, 2005 05:40 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: I think I love you

Awww, thank you so much. :D <333 :goes to add:

You don't make bad icons yourself! :)
adisneylandgirl From: adisneylandgirl Date: January 13th, 2005 04:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
Add me please? =)
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: January 13th, 2005 10:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
You're added. :D
From: abace20 Date: January 22nd, 2005 07:54 am (UTC) (Link)
You like lots of cool stuff and you make sweet icons. Add me, por favor?
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: January 22nd, 2005 11:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thank you, and you are added. :D

Love the Jon Stewart icon, by the way.
screechxlover From: screechxlover Date: January 24th, 2005 04:38 am (UTC) (Link)
hey. im on halsparksfans. You liked my icon *does dance* excellent. You and I seem to have some stuff in common like napoleon dynamite and hal *sexyness*. So yeah..itll all be cool if we added each other? deal? ok..you think about it haha later. p.s: people who have their own opinions are awesome!
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: January 24th, 2005 04:48 am (UTC) (Link)
Freakin' Sweet! :D I do love your icon because it's all kinds of awesome. And it would be great if we added each other. Hehe, I'm on my way to add you right now. :)

And oh my gosh, RICK JAMES BITCH! I love you!
icecreamfilling From: icecreamfilling Date: February 5th, 2005 08:14 am (UTC) (Link)
I love your icons and I also ship Nick and Greg. ^_^ Add me?
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: February 5th, 2005 09:06 am (UTC) (Link)
Aww, thank you. :) I'll go add you right now.

Heee, it's great to meet another Nick/Greg shipper. I need a good person to squee to about CSI.
From: reality_promo Date: February 8th, 2005 01:35 am (UTC) (Link)


2 more auto-accepts left!
Join today :D

(apologize for the spam)
From: miss_madisonave Date: February 23rd, 2005 03:02 pm (UTC) (Link)
oh wow...i have to add you!!! i love slash, whoot whooooot! and your icons and sooo hot! i'm so jealous! add me back?
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: February 23rd, 2005 11:24 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hehe, thanks! :blush: Going to go add you right now. :) Slashers have to stick together, yo.
moon_eyes32 From: moon_eyes32 Date: February 27th, 2005 04:13 pm (UTC) (Link)


your graphics are gorgeous. come join!
keithrj997 From: keithrj997 Date: February 28th, 2005 12:48 am (UTC) (Link)
I have more interests in common with you than will about 90% of my friends list. Add me? ;-)
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: February 28th, 2005 01:51 am (UTC) (Link)
Added you. :D
penny_pixie From: penny_pixie Date: March 3rd, 2005 04:26 am (UTC) (Link)
Hi :-) I was wondering if you would add me please, lol.
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: March 3rd, 2005 06:01 am (UTC) (Link)
Hehe, of course. You're added. :D
From: ehsisyphus Date: March 22nd, 2005 03:20 am (UTC) (Link)
Heya, I saw your Bright Eyes icon in teh_music and loved it, so I figure you probably have many more gorgeous music icons (you have great tastes). Add me? =]
faeries_wing919 From: faeries_wing919 Date: March 22nd, 2005 03:29 am (UTC) (Link)
Aww, thank you! :D Absolutely, you are added.

And I must say that I love your Postal Service icon. Ben Gibbard is love. :)
182 battles raged on * * Sing a protest song
Page 1 of 4
[1] [2] [3] [4]